Lancashire Union of Golf Clubs Ltd

PAST PRESIDENTS
1910-11 THE EARL OF DERBY Formby
1911-12 J. LAWSON WHALLEY Blackburn
1912-14 Sir ED. DONNER, Bart. Manchester
1914-21 G. F. SMITH Hesketh
1921-24 J. RAYNER BATTY Hesketh
1924-27 ROBERT BELL Bolton
1927-29 I. W. JOHNSON, M.D. Bury
1929-30 H. HOLT, M.D. Heaton Moor
1930-31 F. HILTON Royal Lytham & St Annes
1931-34 A. CRITCHLEY Fairhaven
1934-37 ALFRED W. SMITH Worsley
1937-46 SYDNEY J. MARSDEN Wigan
1946-49 HAROLD RYDEN, J.P. Wilpshire
1949-53 J. W. MANNING St Annes Old Links
1953-54 C. E. BARROW Lancaster
1954-55 B. HARTLEY Colne
1955-56 F. C. MARSH West Lancashire
1956-57 The Rt. Hon. THE EARL OF DERBY, M.C. Formby
1957-58 DONALD RACE Burnley
1958-59 CYRIL MORRIS Bolton
1959-60 WILFRED G. CLARK Birkdale
1960-61 Sir ROBERT ADCOCK, C.B.E., D.L. Royal Lytham & St Annes
1961-62 W. H. L. LISTER Formby
1962-63 His Honour Judge Sir WILLIAM MORRIS Bolton
1963-64 FRANK FAWCETT Woolton
1964-65 D. K. LENNOX, F.R.C.S. Royal Lytham & St Annes
1965-66 H. SHAW Houldsworth
1966-67 BRIAN H. PARK Royal Birkdale
1967-68 R. ALAN RAINFORD, O.B.E. Davyhulme Park
1968-69 JAMES SCOTT Bolton Old Links
1969-70 R. Y. PARKINSON Clitheroe
1970-71 IAN E. HARGREAVE Royal Lytham & St Annes
1971-72 P. H. WILSON Formby
1972-73 K. BAMBER Shaw Hill
1973-74 T. M. BUNTING Southport & Ainsdale
1974-75 J. B. BOWERS, J.P. Burnley
1975-76 J. G. ECKERSLEY HOPE Royal Birkdale
1976-77 J. W. PARKER Great Lever & Farnworth
1977-78 T. SCHOFIELD Greenmount
1978-79 J. R. W. WILD, J.P. Wigan
1979-80 D. E. INGHAM Rossendale
1980-81 L. H. STEWART Grange Park
1981-82 W. HARRISON Stand
1982-83 K. S. JOHNSON Fairhaven
1983-84 E. A. NICKSON, D.L. Royal Lytham & St Annes
1984-85 C. R. BAILEY Westhoughton
1985-86 Dr. D. M. MARSH Southport & Ainsdale
1986-87 C. S. E. INGHAM Rossendale
1987-88 C. B. HOUGHTON Fairhaven
1988-89 H. WINSTANLEY Ashton in Makerfield
1989-90 J. CATON Pleasington
1990-91 J. ASPINALL Penwortham
1991-92 W. I. CAMPION Royal Birkdale
1992-93 N. FORREST Walmersley
1993-94 K. HORNBY Pleasington
1994-95 J. N. RIGBY, J.P. Widnes
1995-96 I. G. BLACK Bolton
1996-97 P. B. S. JOHNSON, J.P. Formby
1997-98 D. T. HOLDEN Hesketh
1998-99 A. P. MILNE Woolton
1999-00 B. BIRTWISTLE Colne
2000-01 J. M. FERGUSON Royal Lytham & St Annes
2001-02 E. MONAGHAN Bolton Old Links
2002-03 J. M. TAGGART West Lancashire
2003-04 W. I. WOOLLEY Pleasington
2004-05 D. GARFORTH, J.P. Ormskirk
2005-06 P. W. TAYLOR, J.P. Royal Lytham & St Annes
2006-07 M. EDWARDS Southport & Ainsdale
2007-08 C. C. BOWMAN Blackpool North Shore
2008-09 T. M. YATES Dunscar
2009-10 S. J.KEIGHLEY Pleasington
2010-11 J. M. KIPPAX Bolton
2011-12 G. T. HORROCKS Rossendale
2012-13 L.W. WILSON Greenmount
2013-14 A. R. RAWLINSON Childwall
2014-15 D.J. ECCLESTON Ormskirk
2015-16 A. J. McMUNN Lancaster
2016-17 A.A. BARR Grange Park
2017-18 S REID Royal Lytham & St Annes





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.