Year |
Venue |
Winners |
---|---|---|
1986 |
Ashton & Lea |
H. Dakin/J. Aspinall (Penwortham) |
1987 |
Preston |
R. Avery/J. Mclwham (St. Annes O.L.) |
1988 |
Preston |
P. Crank/K. Jennions (St. Michaels Jubilee) |
1989 |
Dean Wood |
I.B. Jackson/R. J. Willis (Lytham Green Drive) |
1990 |
Penwortham |
P.A. Warburton/F. Warburton (Dunscar) |
1991 |
Penwortham |
J. Sutton/R.T. Moss (Ashton-in-Makerfield) |
1992 |
Stand |
K.Lyon/A. Scott (Ashton-in-Makerfield) |
1993 |
Stand |
W. Pennington/P.J. Pennington (Sherdley Park) |
1994 |
Stand |
M. Singleton/R.A. Snape (Penwortham) |
1995 |
Bolton Old Links |
J. Pomfret/G. Duckworth (Ashton & Lea) |
1996 |
Childwall |
C.M. Dempsey/B.J. Kenny (St. Michael’s Jubilee) |
1997 |
Preston |
W. Hughes/D. Collins (Lee Park) |
1998 |
Royal Lytham & St. Annes |
I.G. Black/A.K. Riding (Bolton) |
1999 |
Lytham Green Drive |
I. Glassman/P.A.L. Morgan (Lee Park) |
2000 |
Fairhaven |
S. Settle/B. Tattan (Lee Park |
2001 |
Pleasington |
J. Wilson/R. Snape (Penwortham) |
2002 |
Hesketh |
S. Settle/B. Tattan (Lee Park) |
2003 |
Royal Lytham & St. Annes |
J.E. Cox/B.J. Lomax (Greenmount) |
2004 |
Clitheroe |
F. Merry/M. Lea (Hurlston Hall) |
2005 |
Fairhaven |
D. Marr/M. Lee (Hurlston hall) |
2006 |
Fairhaven |
D. Tait/S. Woodrow (Blackpool North Shore) |
2007 |
St. Annes Old Links |
S. Swarbrick/K. Bond (Pleasington) |
2008 |
Preston |
L. McEvitt/P. Richardson (Lee Park) |
2009 |
Ashton in Makerfield |
P. Jackson/J. Sawbridge (Hurlston Hall) |
2010 |
Hurlston Hall |
B. Rourke/J. Cox (Swinton Park) |
2011 |
Fairhaven |
B. Tatton/M. Feeney (West Derby) |
2012 |
Hesketh |
M. Gorst/C. Clarke (West Derby) |
2013 |
Royal Lytham & St. Annes |
M. Rimmer/I. Kinsey (Hurlston Hall) |
2014 |
Royal Lytham & St. Annes |
D. Marr / R. Snellgrove (Hurlston Hall) |
2015 |
Fairhaven |
D. Fazakerley / K. Bennett (Hurlston Hall) |
2016 |
Royal Birkdale |
I. Kinsey / M. Rimmer (Hurlston Hall) |
2017 |
Royal Lytham & St. Annes |
Derek Grimes / Peter Guy (Grange Park) |
2018 |
Formby |
Mark Rimmer / Ian Kinsey (Hurlston Hall) |
2019 |
Hillside |
Alan Caddick / David Ross (Southport Old Links) |
2020 |
West Lancashire |
Philip Yin / Stephen Dix (Hurlston Hall) |
2021 | Fairhaven | Terence Barham / Nicholas Gardner (Hurlston Hall) |
Tuesday 23rd July 2024
Well done to our boys U16 team who had an epic win away at Yorkshire
Read More...
Thursday 20th June 2024
Our Lancashire Women's team performed magnificently to win the England Golf Northern Counties Match Week with five wins out of five.
Read More...
Thursday 20th June 2024
After an epic war of the roses battle, our men's team came out on top against Yorkshire in the second league match of the season.
Read More...
Thursday 6th June 2024
Sunday 2nd June saw us celebrate the 50th anniversary competition for Lancashire Junior Girl's Golf.
Read More...
Thursday 21st March 2024
In readiness for the coming season our rating team have been busy completing additional training in conjunction with England Golf.
Read More...
Thursday 21st March 2024
We are delighted to announce that following the recent meetings of the LLCGA and LUGC the county has now unified as Lancashire Golf Limited.
Read More...