Lancashire Union of Golf Clubs Ltd

FIXTURES  2017 v1.0

 

April 2

REST OF LANCS .v. SOUTHPORT & DGA

Formby

 

 

April 8

REST OF LANCASHIRE .v. BGA

West Houghton

   

April 11-13

FOUR COUNTIES JUNIOR TOURNAMENT

Shifnal

 

 

April 16

LANCASHIRE SELECT .v. CUMBRIA SELECT

Furness

   

April 23

LANCASHIRE .v. LANCASHIRE LADIES

West Lancs

   

May 10

COLLINGE TROPHY

Wilpshire

 

 

May 11

LANCASHIRE SENIORS .v. SHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE

Whitefield

   

May 13

LANCASHIRE .v. NORTHUMBERLAND

Bolton Old Links

 

 

May 14

LANCASHIRE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

Nelson

 

 

May 15

LANCASHIRE SENIORS .v. CUMBRIA

Carlisle

   

May 24

COLLINGE TROPHY

Accrington

   

May 30

LANCASHIRE SENIORS .v. STAFFORDSHIRE

The Chase

   

June 2/4

LANCASHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Lancaster

 

 

June 7

BELL TROPHY

Rochdale

 

 

June 11

LANCASHIRE .v. CUMBRIA

Manchester

 

 

June 12-13

LANCASHIRE SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

Ashton in Makerfield

 

 

June 21

BELL TROPHY

Lytham Green Drive

 

 

June 26

LANCASHIRE SENIORS V CHESHIRE

Royal Lytham

 

 

June 26

LANCASHIRE BOYS .v. CHESHIRE BOYS

Caldy

 

 

July 5

NORTHERN BOYS QUALIFYING ROUND

Warrington

 

 

July 9

LANCASHIRE .v. CHESHIRE

Bramall Park

 

 

July 10

U16, U15, U14 BOYS .v. DURHAM

Burnley

 

 

July 11-12

NORTHERN SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

Seaton Carew

 

 

July 21

LANCASHIRE BOYS .v. YORKSHIRE BOYS

Easingwold

   

July 24

U16, U15, U14 BOYS .v. YORKSHIRE

Davyhulme Park

 

 

July 24

LANCASHIRE SENIORS .v. YORKSHIRE

Woodsome Hall

   

July 31

LANCASHIRE U16 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

Gathurst

 

 

July 31

LANCASHIRE SENIORS .v. DURHAM

Haydock Park

   
August 2 U16, U15, U14 BOYS .v. CHESHIRE Bury    

August 7

LANCASHIRE U14 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

Whalley

 

 

August 9

NORTHERN QUALIFYING ROUND

Seascale

 

 

August 12

LANCASHIRE .v. YORKSHIRE

Formby

 

 

August 15

LANCASHIRE COUNTY FOURSOMES

S & A

   

August 21

LANCASHIRE BOYS .v. BB&O BOYS

Royal Lytham

 

 

August 21

LANCASHIRE SENIORS .v. NORTHUMBERLAND

Beddlingtonshire

   

August 24

INTER REGION JUNIOR FINALS

Ormskirk

   

September 2

LANCASHIRE .v. DURHAM

Dinsdale Spa

 

 

September 5

NORTHERN SENIORS QUALIFYING

Arcot Hall

 

 

September 6

COLLINGE TROPHY

Chorley

 

 

September 10

LANCASHIRE BOYS .v. LANCASHIRE GIRLS

Formby Ladies

 

 

September 12

COLLINGE & BELL FINALS

Royal Lytham

 

 

October 5

MANNING PLATE

Royal Lytham

   

October 20

ANNUAL DINNER

Dunkenhalgh Hotel

 

 

 

NATIONAL EVENTS

 

 

 

May 5-7

LYTHAM TROPHY

Royal Lytham & St. Annes

 

 

May 5-7

FAIRHAVEN TROPHY

Fairhaven

 

 

May 25-28

BRABAZON TROPHY

Woodhall Spa

   

June 7-9

ENGLISH OPEN SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

Saunton

 

 

June 9-11

ST.ANDREWS LINKS TROPHY

St. Andrews

 

 

June 19-24

BRITISH AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

St Georges / Princes

 

 

July 18-20

ENGLISH BOYS U16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP (McGREGOR)

Burnham & Berrow

 

 

July 20-23

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Royal Birkdale

 

 

July 25-28

ENGLISH BOYS U18 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP (CARRIS )

West Sussex

 

 

July 30-06

ENGLISH AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Berkshire

 

 

August 8-10

ENGLISH BOYS U14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP (REID)

Manchester

   

August 15-20

BRITISH BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

Nairn

 

 

August 16-18

HOME INTERNATIONALS

Moortown

 

 

August 29-31

ENGLISH BOYS COUNTY FINALS

Northamptonshire

 

 

September 16-17

COUNTY CHAMPIONS TOURNAMENTS

Woodhall Spa

 

 

September 29-01

ENGLISH COUNTY FINALS

Trevose

 

 

October 3-5

NORTH OF ENGLAND OPEN AMATEUR

Alwoodley

   

October 10-12

ENGLISH SENIOR COUNTY FINALS

Berwick upon Tweed

 

 

           

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.